smiley_1

 

 

A rising number of investors are viewing our exclusive articles on SGX-listed and HK-listed companies.

We also summarise in digestible articles what analysts are recommending to clients.

Join our rapidly growing audience, who include fund managers, analysts and traders. 

Click here to register for email alerts and to post in our forum. And here's why some readers register:


>> I must congratulate you on your articles which are very useful and informative. They provide good analysis with a very objective view. Thank you and keep it up.

>> I strongly believe that the research work produced by NextInsight carries value. Your articles have good coverage on the non-quantitative aspects that are rarely available to retail investors. I like to take this opportunity to express my best wishes to NextInsight.

>> Thanks for including me on your email distribution list.  Working with mid-cap companies and PRC-linked companies listed in Singapore and HK has been my personal interest over the last few years. I look forward to more information and updates on these areas.

>> Using only public information (and with help from NextInsight), I did an analysis on Man Wah in September last year.  This was done to document my thoughts - justifying to myself to continue holding the stock.  Things have actually turned out to be better than expected and their US and China business expansion seems to be on track.



Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.190-0.020
AusGroup0.022-0.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.350-0.010
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.945-0.005
China Sunsine1.090-0.010
CNMC GoldMine0.285-0.005
CSE Global0.465-0.010
Eagle HTrust USD0.665-0.010
Food Empire0.5050.005
Golden Energy0.172-0.002
GSS Energy0.070-0.001
ISDN Holdings0.225-
ISOTeam0.225-
JB Foods0.655-
KSH Holdings0.460-0.005
Miyoshi0.037-
Moya Asia0.064-
Nordic Group0.265-
Oxley Holdings0.305-0.005
Procurri0.305-
REX International0.087-0.001
Riverstone0.970-
Roxy-Pacific0.390-
Sing Holdings0.390-0.005
SingMedical0.310-
Straco Corp.0.755-
Sunningdale Tech1.220-0.020
Sunpower Group0.430-
The Trendlines0.078-
Tiong Seng0.215-
Uni-Asia Group0.715-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.0600.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2491 guests and no members online