analysts mon7.17 
The information below is extracted from analyst reports. The target prices are set by analysts with, typically, a 12-month time frame in mind. No, they are not cast in stone: You can expect them to be revised as new business developments materialise. 

LionelLim8.16Shared by Lionel Lim, remisier.
(
Please contact me at 65 90400848 or email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you wish to open a trading account. Account opening is free)

 

Counter Date Broking House Last Done Price Target Price Buy Sell Hold Valuation Methodology
UOB 1 April DBS Vickers $19.21 $19.00 Hold  
OCBC 1 April DBS Vickers $8.52 $8.60 Hold  
Venture 1 April UOB Kayhian $13.57 $15.50 Buy P/E
Singtel 1 April CGS CIMB $2.54 $3.40 Add SOP
ComfortDelgro 31 March DBS Vickers $1.48 $1.55 Hold P/E
Wilmar 30 March UOB Kayhian $3.22 $4.00 Buy P/E
SIA 30 March UOB Kayhian $6.08 $5.80 Hold SOTP
Hi P 29 March Maybank Kim Eng $0.83 $0.78 Hold ROE-g/COE-g
Venture 29 March Maybank Kim Eng $13.96 $13.90 Hold P/BV
Wilmar 27 March DBS Vickers $3.18 $4.00 Buy SOTP
SATS 27 March UOB Kayhian $3.32 $3.96 Buy P/E
Capitaland Mall Trust 27 March UOB Kayhian $1.86 $2.72 Buy DDM
Keppel Pacific Oak US Reit 26 March DBS Vickers US$0.505 US$0.90 Buy  
ESR Reit 26 March DBS Vickers $0.28 $0.59 Buy  
CSE Global 26 March CGS CIMB $0.35 $0.45 Add P/E
Jumbo 26 March RHB $0.20 $0.20 Hold DCF
Raffles Medical 25 March CGS CIMB $0.73 $0.98 Add SOP
BRC Asia 25 March UOB Kayhian $1.09 $1.65 Buy P/E
Manulife US$ Reit 25 March RHB US$0.70 US$0.88 Buy DDM
Golden Agri 24 March RHB $0.139 $0.125 Sell SOP
First Resources 24 March RHB $1.05 $1.20 Buy SOP
Wilmar 24 March RHB $3.09 $4.30 Buy SOP
Netlink Trust 23 March  DBS Vickers $0.90 $0.95 Buy DCF
Far East Hospitality 20 March UOB Kayhian $0.375 $0.50 Buy DDM
SIA Engineering 20 March DBS Vickers $1.56 $1.35 Buy  P/E
Ascott Trust 20 March UOB Kayhian $0.72 $1.24 Buy DDM
Genting S 20 March RHB $0.51 $0.64 Buy EV/EBITDA
SATS 19 March DBS Vickers $3.12 $2.66 Fully Valued  DCF
SIA 19 March DBS Vickers $6.53 $6.60 Hold P/BV
ESR Reit 19 March RHB $0.31 $0.50 Buy DDM
Centurion Corp 18 March CGS CIMB $0.39 $0.58 Add P/BV
AEM 18 March CGS CIMB $1.61 $2.71 Buy P/BV
LendLease Global Commercial Reit 18 March DBS Vickers $0.48 $0.94 Buy  
Sheng Siong 18 March RHB $1.03 $1.42 Buy DCF
Genting Singapore 17 March CGS CIMB $0.62 $0.76 Add SOP
OCBC 17 March RHB $8.70 $9.60 Buy GGM
Yangzijiang 17 March UOB Kayhian $0.80 $1.25 Buy P/BV
ST Engineering 17 March RHB $3.36 $4.90 Buy DCF
Far East Hospitality 16 March OCBC $0.53 $0.52 Hold  
Ascott Trust 16 March OCBC $0.95 $1.11 Buy  
CDLTrust 16 March OCBC $1.12 $1.09 Hold  
Fu Yu 16 March RHB $0.20 $0.32 Buy DCF
Starhub 12 March CGS CIMB $1.43 $1.80 Add DCF
SIA 12 March CGS CIMB $7.68 $8.00 Hold P/BV
China Aviation Oil 12 March RHB $0.97 $1.30 Buy P/BV
IFS Capital 11 March KGI Fraser $0.20 $0.30 Buy BVPS
Sassuer Reit 10 March UOB Kayhian $0.73 $0.92 Buy DDM
UMS 10 March Maybank Kim Eng $0.81 $1.13 Buy  
AEM 10 March Maybank Kim Eng $1.83 $2.82 Buy EV/EBITDA
Cache Log Trust 10 March RHB $0.64 $0.74 Buy DDM
Fraser Centerpoint Trust 9 March DBS Vickers $2.97 $3.35 Buy P/NAV
SPH 9 March UOB Kayhian $1.89 $2.25 Buy SOTP
Frencken Group 9 March RHB $0.83 $1.05 Buy DCF
Prime US Reit 6 March DBS Vickers US$0.995 US$1.05 Buy DCF
Dairy Farm 6 March RHB US$4.75 US$5.05 Neutral DCF
Mapletree Commercial Trust 6 March UOB Kayhian $2.30 $2.62 Buy DDM
HongKong Land 6 March DBS Vickers US$5.05 US$5.81 Buy RNAV
OCBC 5 March DBS Vickers $10.55 $11.00 Hold GGM
UOB 5 March DBS Vickers $24.00 $25.50 Hold GGM
Rex International 5 March UOB Kayhian $0.184 $0.27 Buy SOTP
EC World Reit 5 March Phillip Securities $0.72 $0.827 Buy  
Amara 4 March RHB $0.40 $0.78 Buy RNAV
Hypens Pharma 4 March RHB $0.23 $0.27 Buy DCF
Capitaland 4 March Phillip Securities $3.54 $4.20 Buy P/NAV
Mapletree Log Trust 4 March UOB Kayhian $1.89 $2.08 Buy DDM
Japfa 3 March UOB Kayhian $0.59 $0.88 Buy SOTP
Koufu 3 March UOB Kayhian $0.71 $0.81 Buy P/E
City Dev 3 March Phillip Securities $9.74 $11.89 Buy RNAV
IReit Global 3 March RHB $0.785 $0.92 Buy DDM
Sunpower 2 March UOB Kayhian $0.525 $0.88 Buy SOTP
HR Network 2 March RHB $0.56 $0.61 Neutral P/E
Centurion Corp 2 March RHB $0.45 $0.49 Neutral DCF
Golden Agri 2 March RHB $0.20 $0.25 Buy SOP

 

  Previous month's compilation: TARGET PRICES (Feb 2020)


Comments  

+1 #13 SCT 2019-07-09 12:17
It would be useful if % of potential upside / downside is appended besides target price.
Quote
+1 #12 Kingsley Lucas Lim 2018-08-22 09:34
I have come to a point in my investing life where analyst ratings, reports can be quite meaningless to the investor who wants to produce alpha in his portfolio.

In any case, thank you for the efforts!

Kingsley
www.theholyfinancier.com
Quote
+1 #11 Alvinthegreatwhatthe 2018-03-24 11:16
Does this take into account corrections and fears?
Quote
+1 #10 Rubber 2015-11-12 23:09
Riverstone will move forward to sin2.60 before bonus exdata.
Quote
+7 #9 apini21 2015-07-16 15:37
How about using EV/EBIT to decide the point of entry. My criteria is less than 8 ,net cash , DY>4 . Silverlake , HLS and valuetronics are my picks
Quote
-7 #8 Dawn 2015-06-06 10:27
PeterLimPeter: How accurate are your calls? I would like to invest with you if it's more accurate than analysts. :lol:
Quote
+5 #7 petertlimpeter 2015-06-05 12:35
Most analyst call are off target by thousand km. Please don't listen to these people who go by data which are history from market point of view.
Quote
+2 #6 youngtay 2015-05-17 20:02
Congratulation for the new web page, it is very structured and informative. YOUNGtay
Quote
+1 #5 Richard-Ng 2014-06-06 10:12
I think the date for "Midas" and "Venture" is wrong, should be 5th June (and not 5th May) right? ;-)
Quote
0 #4 Kit Whye 2012-11-10 12:19
Using SOTP or RNAV to set target price means looking at its assets rather than earnings. Using PE will be a better gauge for companies like SembMarine where there is not much fixed assets used to generate revenue. So, if you look at analysts using PE, the target price is still on the high side because either the EPS is on the upper range, or the PE used is on the high side or both. As for me, I used a more conservative PE and EPS. If SembMarine EPS come in at 25 cents this year, and using a PE of 12x, then its target price should be 3.00. But if it maintain its 20 cents dividend despite poor results, its dividend yield at target price of 3.00 is 6.7%. If most STI component dividend yield is currently at 4%, then SembMarine target is likely to be at 5.00. Hence there is a range of 3.00 to 5.00 where target price could be set. So, I will buy somewhere in between, ie 4.00 or lower
Quote

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.640-0.030
AusGroup0.020-0.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.315-0.015
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.8300.020
China Sunsine0.295-0.005
CNMC GoldMine0.152-0.004
CSE Global0.345-
Eagle HTrust USD0.137-
Food Empire0.455-0.005
Golden Energy0.1960.019
GSS Energy0.040-0.001
ISDN Holdings0.149-
ISOTeam0.139-0.046
JB Foods0.390-
KSH Holdings0.295-0.005
Miyoshi0.025-
Moya Asia0.047-0.003
Nordic Group0.200-0.015
Oxley Holdings0.2100.005
Procurri0.235-0.005
REX International0.086-0.002
Riverstone0.985-
Roxy-Pacific0.3300.005
Sing Holdings0.315-0.005
SingMedical0.205-0.005
Straco Corp.0.470-0.005
Sunningdale Tech0.815-0.020
Sunpower Group0.345-0.015
The Trendlines0.073-0.003
Tiong Seng0.157-
Uni-Asia Group0.405-0.005
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.8350.005

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2202 guests and no members online