Share_article






YOU HAVE some favourites in your stock portfolio. Care to write about them? Or you have some negative investing experiences from which you learnt lessons?

Share them on NextInsight. Who knows, maybe tens of thousands will read your piece. To explore this possibility, email Leong Chan Teik: ct........@nextinsight.net

A number of readers have done so. Examples are the S-chips, Oxley and SunVic stories below:


200 Robert Stone
ROBERT STONE: "My experience with S-Chips & Chinese listcos - The good, the bad & the ugly"


"My take on the proposed IPO of Oxley International"


SUNVIC CHEMICAL: Huge impact of factory sale on gearing, profits, etc

Sumer: "My Take On How SUPERBOWL Takeover Will Unfold"

ROCK: How I made $137,380 with $71,400 in my SRS account

We know there are many passionate investors among our readers and they have been sharing their ideas and views in our forum. Some of these posts were of sufficient substance for us to convert into articles after we edited them, added photos, charts, etc.

Three examples are the Superbowl and SRS stories cited above. 

If necessary, we will edit contributions for language, clarity, and content. We will not change the substance of your contribution.

We equally like it whether it's bullish or bearish but we may need to ask for more facts to be added, or some to be verified.

While we are keen on articles on stocks, we exclude articles based on technical analysis. Neither are we likely to publish macro economy articles. If in doubt, check with us first. Thank you!

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.6300.230
Alliance Mineral0.405-0.015
AusGroup0.047-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.4900.010
Best World Int.1.320-0.010
China Sunsine1.1000.060
CWG International0.194-
DISA Limited0.0160.001
Dutech Holdings0.340-
Federal Int. (2000)0.4000.010
Food Empire0.670-0.025
Geo Energy0.270-
Golden Energy0.410-
GSS Energy0.159-
Heeton Holdings0.6100.020
ISOTeam0.350-
KSH Holdings0.8150.020
Lian Beng Group0.7800.015
Miyoshi0.079-
Nordic Group0.565-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.7100.015
REX International0.0660.001
Riverstone1.0900.010
Roxy-Pacific0.5750.020
Serial System0.164-0.001
Sing Holdings0.4500.005
Sino Grandness0.205-0.005
Straco Corp.0.865-
Sunningdale Tech1.9300.070
Sunpower Group0.5650.015
The Trendlines0.152-0.001
Tiong Seng0.380-
Trek 2000 Int.0.265-
Uni-Asia Group1.3300.030
XMH Holdings0.270-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.600-0.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 707 guests and no members online